Johnmorris.Me - Info johnmorris.me

johnmorris.me receives about 1,800 unique visitors and 1,926 (1.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,133.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank johnmorris.me is ranked number 336,109 in the world and 0.00036% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.24.88. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...

How popular is johnmorris.me?

1.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
54,000
Pages per Visit:
1.07
Daily Pageviews:
1,926
Alexa Rank:
336,109 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00036%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.6%18.9%91887
Netherlands 5.5%5.3%53237
Spain 5.5%5.3%100523
Turkey 5.3%5.1%57496
Philippines 4.1%3.9%36864
Russian Federation 4.0%3.8%165890
United States 3.4%3.3%643142
Israel 2.1%2.0%37149
Bulgaria 1.9%1.8%27408

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
advert-serv.johnmorris.me
76.65%73.80%1.0
adblockingdetector.johnmorris.me
19.55%22.54%1.2
OTHER
0%3.67%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush johnmorris.me
SEMrush
Domain:
  johnmorris.me
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is johnmorris.me?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much johnmorris.me can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.00
Monthly Revenue:
$90.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,095.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 64$0.73
India 364$0.58
Netherlands 102$0.52
Israel 39$0.22
Russian Federation 73$0.15
Philippines 75$0.12
Spain 102$0.11
Turkey 98$0.11
Bulgaria 35$0.04

How much money do johnmorris.me lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$175.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
181
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,437
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
66,151
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 102$0.16
United States 11$0.13
Netherlands 17$0.09
Israel 7$0.04
Spain 19$0.02
Bulgaria 7$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01

How much is johnmorris.me worth?

Website Value:
$1,133.18

Where is johnmorris.me hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.24.88
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.24.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does johnmorris.me load?

Average Load Time:
(2056 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

johnmorris.me does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

johnmorris.me does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to johnmorris.me?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Oct 2016 13:03:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 202
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns2.webfaction.com
Rname hostmaster.johnmorris.me
Serial Number 1
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 3600
MX mx7.webfaction.com 3600
MX mx8.webfaction.com 3600
MX mx9.webfaction.com 3600
A 75.126.24.88 3600
NS ns4.webfaction.com 3600
NS ns1.webfaction.com 3600
NS ns2.webfaction.com 3600
NS ns3.webfaction.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain Name: JOHNMORRIS.ME
Domain ID: D108500000013400005-AGRS
WHOIS Server:
Referral URL: www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-06T00:19:31Z
Creation Date: 2014-09-12T20:43:15Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-09-12T20:43:15Z
Sponsoring Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 9846cb9a560c17f8
Registrant Name: John Morris
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 23515 Lyons Ave. Unit 283
Registrant City: Valencia
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 91355
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6615134***3
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID: 9846cb9a560c17f8
Admin Name: John Morris
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 23515 Lyons Ave. Unit 283
Admin City: Valencia
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 91355
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6615134***3
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID: 9846cb9a560c17f8
Tech Name: John Morris
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 23515 Lyons Ave. Unit 283
Tech City: Valencia
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 91355
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6615134***3
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WEBFACTION.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBFACTION.COM
Name Server: NS3.WEBFACTION.COM
Name Server: NS4.WEBFACTION.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-06T08:48:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the registry database. The data in this record is provided by The Registry Operator for informational purposes only, and accuracy is not guaranteed. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Registry Operator reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 473 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
johnmorris.me widget